Contact Form
Contact Form

Privacy Policy

At www.edelyticsonline.com we’re committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Policy explains when and why we collect personal information about people who visit our website, how we use it, the conditions under which we may disclose it to others, and how we keep it secure. We may change this Policy from time to time so please check this page occasionally to ensure that you’re happy with any changes. By using our website, you’re agreeing to be bound by this Policy.

Who are we?

We’re www.edelyticsonline.com an online platform created and maintained by the parent company Edelytics Digital Communications Pvt. Ltd. .This is dedicated to providing a certification based testing platform. We reach out and connect with students and professionals who are looking to evaluate their skill sets and may also obtain a certificate as a digital evidence of such an evaluation if found eligible.

How do we collect information from you?

We obtain information about you when you use our website, for example, when you contact us about products and services, or register for an account.

What type of information is collected from you?

The personal information we collect might include your name, address, email address, Paytmemail address for payment, IP address, and information regarding what pages are accessed and when, among other information. You make the decision whether to proceed with any activity that requests personal information. If you do not wish to provide the requested information, however, you may be unable to use our services.

Here is a full list of personal data that we collect.

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Paytm email address
  • Computer Experience
  • Time Online
  • Gender
  • Location
  • Birth Date
  • Education
  • Phone number
  • Income
  • Timezone
  • Industry
  • Occupation
  • Job Title
  • IP Address

We use this information to match you with and send you relevant tests. Your information is anonymized and segmented as demographic data (“Panelist Data”). We will never ask or share any data regarding your banking system that is forbidden /illegal in the genre of any online platform for products and services with provision of payment of such services online.

NOTE: This does not stop www.edelyticsonline.com test creators from asking for this information directly. You may refuse to take any test that you do not feel comfortable taking.

How is your information used?

We may use your information to:

  • Set you up with an account at edelyticsonline.com
  • Send you relevant tests from our testing platform.
  • Notify you of changes to our service.
  • Send you communications which you have requested and that may be of interest to you. These may include additional testing opportunities outside ofedelyticsonline.com.
  • Manage the performance or our Platform.
  • Monitor and analyze trends, usage, and activities in connection with our Platform.
  • Develop new products and services
  • Providing customer support
  • Send you technical notices, updates, security alerts and support, administrative messages, and promotional email.

We review our retention periods for personal information on a regular basis. We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long you maintain an account with us in good standing. You may request to cancel your account at any time, at which point we will permanently remove your information from our system.

Data Accuracy

We wish to maintain accurate information and our goal is to provide a means of contacting us should you need to review, update or correct that information. If for any reason those means are unavailable or inaccessible, you may send updates and corrections about your personal information by email to support@edelyticsonline.com and we will make reasonable efforts to incorporate the changes in your personal information that we hold as soon as practicable.

Age Restriction

Anyone using www.edelyticsonline.com warrants and promises that they are 10 years of age or older. www.edelyticsonline.com does not intend to collect personally identifying information from anyone under the age of 10. If you are under the age of 10 we ask that you do not use this web service.

If you reside in the European Union, you are governed by the policies of the GDPR. Under this policy, you may not use our service if you are under the age of 16 years.

Your Personal Information

The data we collect is used anonymously. We won’t sell personal information that links the anonymous data we collect from you. There might be one exception in the event www.edelyticsonline.com itself is sold. In this case we would transfer your personal information to our buyers so that they could continue to provide the same great www.edelyticsonline.com service.

www.edelyticsonline.com may disclose to authorized law enforcement personnel the personal data from anyone who poses a threat. This might include those that are attempting to commit fraud or those who conduct activities that could bring harm to others. We assume that this is not you so please don’t worry.

Data Sharing

Occasionally, we may share personal information with our selected business partners for the purpose of providing you with improved services. If you prefer that we not provide your information to our business partners, you may let us know by using one of the methods described below in this policy. We also retain the services of outside contractors to provide services for us. They may be used to provide training services, technical support, to develop improved services, to handle order processing or to perform other services. We require that these contractors keep the Personal Information of customers secure and confidential.

We provide a number of ways for you to “opt-out” of receiving additional information from us or having us provide your personal information to our partners. We may offer you these choices at the time you give us your information. Users who no longer wish to receive our promotional or transactional communications may opt-out of receiving these communications by replying to an email communication and writing “unsubscribe” in the subject line in the email or by emailing us at support@edelyticsonline.com. You can also cancel your account on the Account Settings page.

Our Web pages may contain links to other sites. We do not necessarily share personal information with those websites and are not responsible for their privacy practices. We encourage you to learn about the privacy policies of those companies.a

Use of Cookies

When you visit www.edelyticsonline.com we may store information about your web session and assign you one or more ‘cookies’. Your browser will store these cookies on your computer in a small text file. For example, when you decide to login as a www.edelyticsonline.com member, we store encrypted information in your browser so you don’t have to login on every page.

Permanent cookie files remain on your computer’s hard drive until you delete them manually using your browser or operating system software. You can enable your browser to refuse cookies, but doing so may disable access to some services and tools that we offer.

Data Accuracy

To the extent that you do provide us with personal information, we wish to maintain accurate personal information. Where we collect Personal Information from you on the Web, our goal is to provide a means of contacting us should you need to review, update or correct that Information. If for any reason those means are unavailable or inaccessible, you may send updates and corrections about your personal information by email to support@edelyticsonline.com and we will make reasonable efforts to incorporate the changes in your personal information that we hold as soon as practicable

Consent

By using this Web site, you consent to the terms of our Privacy Policywww.edelyticsonline.com reserves the right to modify this privacy statement at any time. If there are material changes to this statement on how www.edelyticsonline.com will use your personal information, we will prominently post these changes prior to implementing them. If you use our website after we post these changes, this indicates your acceptance of them. Regardless of later updates, we will follow the privacy practices described in this privacy statement at the time you provided us with your information.

Data Portability

If you are subject to the GDPR, you have the right to request your data to be sent to you upon request. You may request your data by reaching out support@edelyticsonline.com . At which point we will email you back your requested data as a JSON file.

Data Removal

You may request at any time to have your account canceled. Upon cancellation, your account will be scheduled for deletion. Accounts scheduled for deletion are deleted 30 days after cancellation, in case the data was deleted in error. After 30 days, your personal data will be permanently removed from our services. Some anonymized data may be retained after account deletion.

If you would like to continue using our services after the 30 days, and your data has been removed, you are free to register for a new account and continue using the service.

To cancel your account, you can initiate a request in the Dashboard under Account Settings, or email us at support@edelyticsonline.com.

Grievance Redressal

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to Mr. Anoop Mundhra (“Grievance Officer”). 

Mr.Anoop Mundhra (Grievance Officer)
www.edelyticsonline.com
Company Name & Address   
Edelytics Digital Communications Pvt. Ltd
A-208, 2nd Floor, Lajpat Nagar-1, New Delhi-110024
Email: support@edelyticsonline.com
Ph:  9717423030

Availing Certificate and Lifetime Access

When you enroll in a certification based assessment/test/quiz, you get a license from us to view it via the www.edelyticsonline.com Services and no other use. Don’t try to transfer or resell certificates in any way. We grant you a lifetime access license, except when we must remove the certificate because of legal or policy reasons.

When institutions/organizations/individuals  publish a certification based test/assessment/quiz on www.edelyticsonline.com, they grant www.edelyticsonline.com a license to offer a license to certify students. This means that we have the right to sublicense the certficate to the students who enroll in the assessment/test/quiz. As a student, when you enroll , whether it’s a free or paid assessment/test/quiz , you are getting a license from www.edelyticsonline.com to view it via the www.edelyticsonline.com platform and Services, and www.edelyticsonline.com is the licensor of record. Certificates are licensed, and not sold, to you. This license does not give you any right to resell the certficate in any manner (including by sharing account information with a purchaser or illegally downloading the certificate and sharing it on torrent sites).

In legal, more complete terms, www.edelyticsonline.com grants you (as a student) a limited, non-exclusive, non-transferable license to access and view the certificates and associated content for which you have paid all required fees, solely for your personal, non-commercial, educational purposes through the Services, in accordance with these Terms and any conditions or restrictions associated with a particular certificates or feature of our Services. All other uses are expressly prohibited. You may not reproduce, redistribute, transmit, assign, sell, broadcast, rent, share, lend, modify, adapt, edit, create derivative works of, sublicense, or otherwise transfer or use any certificate unless we give you explicit permission to do so in a written agreement signed by a www.edelyticsonline.com authorized representative. This also applies to content you can access via any of our APIs.

We generally give a lifetime access license to our students when they enroll in a course. However, we reserve the right to revoke any license to access and use certificates at any point in time in the event where we decide or are obligated to disable access to a course due to legal or policy reasons, for example, if the assessment/test/quiz you enrolled in is the object of a copyright complaint, or if we determine its content violates inappropriate. The lifetime access is not applicable to add-on features and services associated with an assessment/test/quiz . For example, translation captions of certificates may be disabled by awarding body at any time, and they may decide at any time to no longer provide a particular feature. Awarding bodies who are in collaboration with us may not grant licenses to their certificates to students directly, and any such direct license shall be null and void and a violation of these Terms.

Note:- Assessment certificates at Edelytics Online (EO) do not guarantee any job placements. It is just a basic assessment.

Payments, Credits, and Refunds

When you make a payment, you agree to use a valid payment method. If you aren’t happy with your certificate, www.edelyticsonline.com offers a 30-day refund or credit for most certificate purchases provided the reason for refund is found relevant, logical and meeting the expectations of team www.edelyticsonline.com

Pricing

The prices of certificates on Www.edelyticsonline.com are determined based on the terms that our partner institutions/organization/individuals mutually decide upon. In some instances, the price of a certification offered on the www.edelyticsonline.com website may not be exactly the same as the price offered on our mobile or TV applications, due to mobile platform providers’ pricing systems and their policies around implementing sales and promotions.

We regularly run promotions and sales for our certificates and certain certificates are only available at discounted prices for a set period of time. The price applicable to a certification will be the price at the time you complete your purchase of the certification (at checkout). Any price offered for a particular certfication may also be different when you are logged into your account from the price available to users who aren’t registered or logged in, because some of our promotions are available only to new users.

If you are logged into your account, the listed currency you see is based on your location when you created your account. If you are not logged into your account, the price currency is based on the country where you are located. We do not enable users to see pricing in other currencies.

If you are a student located in a country where use and sales tax, goods and services tax, or value added tax is applicable to consumer sales, we are responsible for collecting and remitting that tax to the proper tax authorities. Depending on your location, the price you see may include such taxes, or tax may be added at checkout.

Payments

You agree to pay the fees for certificates that you purchase, and you authorize us to charge your debit or credit card or process other means of payment (such as Boleto, SEPA, direct debit, or mobile wallet) for those fees. www.edelyticsonline.com works with third party payment processing partners to offer you the most convenient payment methods in your country and to keep your payment information secure. Check out our Privacy Policy for more details.

When you make a purchase, you agree not to use an invalid or unauthorized payment method. If your payment method fails and you still get access to the certificate you have earned via appearing in assessments/quiz/tests, you agree to pay us the corresponding fees within thirty (30) days of notification from us. We reserve the right to disable access to any certficate for which we have not received adequate payment.

Refunds and Refund Credits

If the course you purchased is not what you were expecting, you can request, within 30 days of your purchase of the certificate, that www.edelyticsonline.com apply a refund to your account. We reserve the right to apply your refund as a refund credit or a refund to your original payment method, at our discretion, depending on capabilities of our payment processing partners, the platform from which you purchased your course (website, mobile or TV app), and other factors. No refund is due to you if you request it after the 30-day guarantee time limit has passed. However, if a course you previously purchased is disabled for legal or policy reasons, you are entitled to a refund beyond this 30-day limit. www.edelyticsonline.com also reserves the right to refund students beyond the 30-day limit in cases of suspected or confirmed account fraud.

If we decide to issue refund credits to your account, they will be automatically applied towards your next certificate purchase on our website, but can’t be used for purchases in our mobile or TV applications. Refund credits may expire if not used within the specified period, and have no cash value.

At our discretion, if we believe you are abusing our refund policy, such as if you’ve consumed received a perfect form of the certificate as per eligibility but applies for refund based on dissatisfaction of performance or if you’ve previously refunded a course, we reserve the right to deny your refund, ban your account, and/or restrict all future use of the Services. If we ban your account or disable your access to a certificate due to your violation of these Terms you will not be eligible to receive a refund.

Gift and Promotional Codes

www.edelyticsonline.com or our partners may offer gift and promotional codes to students. Certain codes may be redeemed for prepaid credits applied to your www.edelyticsonline.com account, which then may be used to purchase eligible certificates on our platform, subject to the terms included with your codes. Other codes may be directly redeemable for specific certificates. Prepaid credits can’t be used for purchases in our mobile or TV applications.

These codes and credits, as well as any promotional value linked to them, may expire if not used within the period specified in your www.edelyticsonline.com account. Gift and promotional codes offered by Www.edelyticsonline.com may not be refunded for cash, unless otherwise specified in the terms included with your codes or as required by applicable law. Gift and promotional codes offered by a partner are subject to that partner’s refund policies. If you have multiple saved credit amounts, www.edelyticsonline.com may determine which of your credits to apply to your purchase.

Content and Behavior Rules

You can only use www.edelyticsonline.com for lawful purposes. You’re responsible for any content that you post on our platform. You should keep the reviews, questions, posts, and other content you upload that will not sound derogatory to any institution/organization/individual respect the intellectual property rights of others. We can ban your account for repeated or major offenses. If you think someone is infringing your copyright on our platform, let us know.

You may not access or use the Services or create an account for unlawful purposes. Your use of the Services and behavior on our platform must comply with applicable local or national laws or regulations of our country. You are solely responsible for the knowledge of and compliance with such laws and regulations that are applicable to you.

You may not access our Services if you are from a territory where Indian businesses are prohibited from engaging in or if you have been designated a Specially Designated National, Denied Person, or Denied Entity by the Indian government. Further, you agree not to upload any content or technology (including information on encryption) whose export is specially controlled under the Export Administration Regulations or other applicable regulations.

If you are a student, the Services enable you to post reviews of assessments/tests/quizzes. Don’t post or submit anything that is not yours.

If you are a partner institution/organization/individual, you can submit assessments/tests/quizzes for publication on the platform and you can also communicate with the students who have enrolled in your assessments/tests/quizzes. In both cases, you must abide by the law and respect the rights of others: you cannot post any question, answer, review or other content that violates applicable local or national laws or regulations of our country. You are solely responsible for any content, and actions you post or take via the platform and Services and their consequences.

If we are put on notice that your assessments/tests/quizzes or content violates the law or the rights of others (for example, if it is established that it violates intellectual property or image rights of others, or is about an illegal activity), if we discover that your content or behavior is unlawful, inappropriate, or objectionable (for example if you impersonate someone else), we may remove your content from our platform. www.edelyticsonline.com complies with copyright laws and has discretion in removing any content that is found in violation to such laws.. We may terminate or suspend your permission to use our platform and Services or ban your account at any time, with or without notice, for any or no reason, including for any violation of these Terms, if you fail to pay any fees when due, upon the request of law enforcement or government agencies, for extended periods of inactivity, for unexpected technical issues or problems, or if we suspect that you engage in fraudulent or illegal activities, or for any other reason in our sole discretion. Upon any such termination we may delete your account and content, and we may prevent you from further access to the platforms and use of our Services. Your content may still be available on the platforms even if your account is terminated or suspended. You agree that we will have no liability to you or any third party for termination of your account, removal of your content, or blocking of your access to our platforms and services.

If one of our instructors has published a course that infringes your copyright or trademark rights, please let us know.

www.edelyticsonline.com’s Rights to Content You Post

You retain ownership of content you post to our platform, including your assessments/tests/quizzes. We’re allowed to share your content to anyone through any media, including promoting it via advertising on other websites.

The content you post as a student or partner institution/organization/individual remains yours. By assessments/tests/quizzes and other content, you allow www.edelyticsonline.com to reuse and share it but you do not lose any ownership rights you may have over your content..

When you post content, comments, questions, reviews, and when you submit to us ideas and suggestions for new features or improvements, you authorize www.edelyticsonline.com to use and share this content with anyone, distribute it and promote it on any platform and in any media, and to make modifications or edits to it as we see fit.

In legal language, by submitting or posting content on or through the platforms, you grant us a worldwide, non-exclusive, royalty-free license (with the right to sublicense) to use, copy, reproduce, process, adapt, modify, publish, transmit, display, and distribute your content (including your name and image) in any and all media or distribution methods (existing now or later developed). This includes making your content available to other companies, organizations, or individuals who partner with www.edelyticsonline.com for the syndication, broadcast, distribution, or publication of content on other media, as well as using your content for marketing purposes. You also waive any rights of privacy, publicity, or other rights of a similar nature applicable to all these uses, to the extent permissible under applicable law. You represent and warrant that you have all the rights, power, and authority necessary to authorize us to use any content that you submit. You also agree to all such uses of your content with no compensation paid to you.

Using www.edelyticsonline.com at Your Own Risk

Anyone can use www.edelyticsonline.com to create and publish  assessments/tests/quizzes for students to interact for learning. Like other platforms where people can post content and interact, some things can go wrong, and you use www.edelyticsonline.com at your own risk.

Our platform model means we do not review or edit the assessments/tests/quizzes for legal issues, and we are not in a position to determine the legality of content. We do not exercise any editorial control over the assessments/tests/quizzes that are available on the platform and, as such, do not guarantee in any manner the reliability, validity, accuracy, or truthfulness of the assessments/tests/quizzes If you enroll in an assessments/tests/quizzes , you rely on any information provided by an  at your own risk.

By using the Services, you may be exposed to content that you consider offensive, indecent, or objectionable. www.edelyticsonline.com has no responsibility to keep such content from you and no liability for your access or enrollment in any assessments/tests/quizzes, to the extent permissible under applicable law. This also applies to any assessments/tests/quizzes relating to health, wellness, and physical exercise.

When you interact directly with a student or a partner institution/organization/individual you must be careful about the types of personal information that you share. While we restrict the types of information requested from students, we do not control what students and partner institution/organization/individual do with the information they obtain from other users on the platform. You should not share your email or other personal information about you for your safety.

We do not hire or employ partner institution/organization/individuals nor are we responsible or liable for any interactions involved between partner institution/organization/individual and students. We are not liable for disputes, claims, losses, injuries, or damage of any kind that might arise out of or relate to the conduct of partner institution/organization/individual or students.

When you use our Services, you will find links to other websites that we don’t own or control. We are not responsible for the content or any other aspect of these third-party sites, including their collection of information about you. You should also read their terms and conditions and privacy policies.

 www.edelyticsonline.com’s Rights

We own the Www.edelyticsonline.com platform and Services, including the website, present or future apps and services, and things like our logos, API, code, and content created by our employees. You can’t tamper with those or use them without authorization.

All right, title, and interest in and to the www.edelyticsonline.com platform and Services, including our website, our existing or future applications, our APIs, databases, and the content our employees or partners submit or provide through our Services (but excluding content provided by instructors and students) are and will remain the exclusive property of Www.edelyticsonline.com and its licensors. Our platforms and services are protected by copyright, trademark, and other laws of both the India and foreign countries. Nothing gives you a right to use the www.edelyticsonline.com name or any of the www.edelyticsonline.com trademarks, logos, domain names, and other distinctive brand features. Any feedback, comments, or suggestions you may provide regarding www.edelyticsonline.com or the Services is entirely voluntary and we will be free to use such feedback, comments, or suggestions as we see fit and without any obligation to you.

You may not do any of the following while accessing or using the Www.edelyticsonline.com platform and Services:

  • Access, tamper with, or use non-public areas of the platform (including content storage), www.edelyticsonline.com’s computer systems, or the technical delivery systems of www.edelyticsonline.com’s service providers.
  • Disable, interfere with, or try to circumvent any of the features of the platforms related to security or probe, scan, or test the vulnerability of any of our systems.
  • Copy, modify, create a derivative work of, reverse engineer, reverse assemble, or otherwise attempt to discover any source code of or content on the www.edelyticsonline.com platform or Services.
  • Access or search or attempt to access or search our platform by any means (automated or otherwise) other than through our currently available search functionalities that are provided via our website, mobile apps, or API (and only pursuant to those API terms and conditions). You may not scrape, spider, use a robot, or use other automated means of any kind to access the Services.
  • In any way use the Services to send altered, deceptive, or false source-identifying information (such as sending email communications falsely appearing as www.edelyticsonline.com); or interfere with, or disrupt, (or attempt to do so), the access of any user, host, or network, including, without limitation, sending a virus, overloading, flooding, spamming, or mail-bombing the platforms or services, or in any other manner interfering with or creating an undue burden on the Services.

Miscellaneous Legal Terms

These Terms are like any other contract, and they have boring but important legal terms that protect us from the countless things that could happen and that clarify the legal relationship between us and you.

a. Binding Agreement

You agree that by registering, accessing, or using our Services, you are agreeing to enter into a legally binding contract with Www.edelyticsonline.com. If you do not agree to these Terms, do not register, access, or otherwise use any of our Services.

If you are an instructor accepting these Terms and using our Services on behalf of a company, organization, government, or other legal entity, you represent and warrant that you are authorized to do so.

Any version of these Terms in a language other than English is provided for convenience and you understand and agree that the English language will control if there is any conflict.

If any part of these Terms is found to be invalid or unenforceable by applicable law, then that provision will be deemed superseded by a valid, enforceable provision that most closely matches the intent of the original provision and the remainder of these Terms will continue in effect.

Even if we are delayed in exercising our rights or fail to exercise a right in one case, it doesn’t mean we waive our rights under these Terms, and we may decide to enforce them in the future. If we decide to waive any of our rights in a particular instance, it doesn’t mean we waive our rights generally or in the future.

The following sections shall survive the expiration or termination of these Terms: Availing Certificate and Lifetime Access, www.edelyticsonline.com’s Rights to Content You Post, Using Www.edelyticsonline.com at Your Own Risk, www.edelyticsonline.com’s Rights, Miscellaneous Legal Terms, and Dispute Resolution.

b. Disclaimers

It may happen that our platform is down, either for planned maintenance or because something goes down with the site. It may happen that one of our instructors is making misleading statements in their course. It may also happen that we encounter security issues. These are just examples. You accept that you will not have any recourse against us in any of these types of cases where things don’t work out right. In legal, more complete language, the Services and their content are provided on an “as is” and “as available” basis. We (and our affiliates, suppliers, partners, and agents) make no representations or warranties about the suitability, reliability, availability, timeliness, security, lack of errors, or accuracy of the Services or their content, and expressly disclaim any warranties or conditions (express or implied), including implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, title, and non-infringement. We (and our affiliates, suppliers, partners, and agents) make no warranty that you will obtain specific results from use of the Services. Your use of the Services (including any content) is entirely at your own risk. Some jurisdictions don’t allow the exclusion of implied warranties, so some of the above exclusions may not apply to you.

We may decide to cease making available certain features of the Services at any time and for any reason. Under no circumstances will www.edelyticsonline.com or its affiliates, suppliers, partners or agents be held liable for any damages due to such interruptions or lack of availability of such features.

We are not responsible for delay or failure of our performance of any of the Services caused by events beyond our reasonable control, like an act of war, hostility, or sabotage; natural disaster; electrical, internet, or telecommunication outage; or government restrictions.

c. Limitation of Liability

There are risks inherent to using our Services, for example, if you enroll in a health and wellness course like yoga, and you injure yourself. You fully accept these risks and you agree that you will have no recourse to seek damages against even if you suffer loss or damage from using our platform and Services. In legal, more complete language, to the extent permitted by law, we (and our group companies, suppliers, partners, and agents) will not be liable for any indirect, incidental, punitive, or consequential damages (including loss of data, revenue, profits, or business opportunities, or personal injury or death), whether arising in contract, warranty, tort, product liability, or otherwise, and even if we’ve been advised of the possibility of damages in advance. Our liability (and the liability of each of our group companies, suppliers, partners, and agents) to you or any third parties under any circumstance is limited to the greater of five hundred rupees (Rs.500) or the amount you have paid us in the twelve (12) months before the event giving rise to your claims. Some jurisdictions don’t allow the exclusion or limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages, so some of the above may not apply to you.

d. Indemnification

If you behave in a way that gets us in legal trouble, we may exercise legal recourse against you. You agree to indemnify, defend (if we so request), and hold harmless Www.edelyticsonline.com, our group companies, and their officers, directors, suppliers, partners, and agents from an against any third-party claims, demands, losses, damages, or expenses (including reasonable attorney fees) arising from (a) the content you post or submit, (b) your use of the Services (c) your violation of these Terms, or (d) your violation of any rights of a third party. Your indemnification obligation will survive the termination of these Terms and your use of the Services.

c. Governing Law and Jurisdiction

These Terms are governed by the laws of the New Delhi, India without reference to its choice or conflicts of law principles. Where the “Dispute Resolution” section below does not apply, you and we consent to the exclusive jurisdiction and venue of federal and state courts in New Delhi, India.

d. Legal Actions and Notices

No action, regardless of form, arising out of or relating to this Agreement may be brought by either party more than one (1) year after the cause of action has accrued.

Any notice or other communication to be given hereunder will be in writing and given by registered or certified mail return receipt requested, or email (by us to the email associated with your account or by you to info@www.edelyticsonline.com.com).

e. Relationship Between Us

You and we agree that no joint venture, partnership, employment, contractor, or agency relationship exists between us.

f. No Assignment

You may not assign or transfer these Terms (or the rights and licenses granted under them). For example, if you registered an account as an employee of a company, your account cannot be transferred to another employee. We may assign these Terms (or the rights and licenses granted under them) to another company or person without restriction. Nothing in these Terms confers any right, benefit, or remedy on any third-party person or entity. You agree that your account is non-transferable and that all rights to your account and other rights under these Terms terminate upon your death.

Dispute Resolution

If there’s a dispute, our Support Team is happy to help resolve the issue. If that doesn’t work your options are to go to a consumer court or bring a claim in binding arbitration; you may not bring that claim in another court or participate in a non-individual class action claim against us.

This Dispute Resolution section applies only if you live in the India.Most disputes can be resolved, so before bringing a formal legal case, please first try contacting our Support Team.

a.Small Claims

Either of us can bring a claim in consumer court in (a)New Delhi, India, (b) the county where you live, or (c) another place we both agree on, as long as it qualifies to be brought in that court.

b.Going to Arbitration

If we can’t resolve our dispute amicably, you and www.edelyticsonline.com agree to resolve any claims related to these Terms (or our other legal terms) through final and binding arbitration, regardless of the type of claim or legal theory. If one of us brings a claim in court that should be arbitrated and the other party refuses to arbitrate it, the other party can ask a court to force us both to go to arbitration (compel arbitration). Either of us can also ask a court to halt a court proceeding while an arbitration proceeding is ongoing.

c. No Class Actions

We both agree that we can each only bring claims against the other on an individual basis. This means: (a) neither of us can bring a claim as a plaintiff or class member in a class action, consolidated action, or representative action; (b) an arbitrator can’t combine multiple people’s claims into a single case (or preside over any consolidated, class, or representative action); and (c) an arbitrator’s decision or award in one person’s case can only impact that user, not other users, and can’t be used to decide other users’ disputes. If a court decides that this “No class actions” clause isn’t enforceable or valid, then this “Dispute Resolution” section will be null and void, but the rest of the Terms will still apply.

d. Changes

Notwithstanding the “Updating these Terms” section below, if Www.edelyticsonline.com changes this “Dispute Resolution” section after the date you last indicated acceptance to these Terms, you may reject any such change by providing www.edelyticsonline.com written notice of such rejection by mail or hand delivery to Edelytics Digital Communications Pvt. Ltd. Attn: Legal, A-208,2nd Floor, Lajpat Nagar-1, New Delhi-or by email from the email address associated with your Account to info@www.edelyticsonline.com.com, within 30 days of the date such change became effective, as indicated by the “last updated on” language above. To be effective, the notice must include your full name and clearly indicate your intent to reject changes to this “Dispute Resolution” section. By rejecting changes, you are agreeing that you will arbitrate any dispute between you and Www.edelyticsonline.com in accordance with the provisions of this “Dispute Resolution” section as of the date you last indicated acceptance to these Terms.

Updating These Terms

From time to time, we may update these Terms to clarify our practices or to reflect new or different practices (such as when we add new features), and Www.edelyticsonline.com reserves the right in its sole discretion to modify and/or make changes to these Terms at any time. If we make any material change, we will notify you using prominent means, such as by email notice sent to the email address specified in your account or by posting a notice through our Services. Modifications will become effective on the day they are posted unless stated otherwise.

Your continued use of our Services after changes become effective shall mean that you accept those changes. Any revised Terms shall supersede all previous Terms.

How to Contact Us

The best way to get in touch with us is to contact our Support Team. We’d love to hear your questions, concerns, and feedback about our Services.

Thanks for teaching and learning with us!

error: Content is protected !!